The 2017 Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit points will be published after each of the four qualifying events. The results for each individual event will also be shown below.

A description of the way the Order of Merit works is given in the document in the download files section on the right hand side of this page.  

  

2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U8 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS

Position

Player

Club

JT1 Parc

JT2 Mold

JT3 Carmarthen

JT4 Abergele

JT5 Lakeside

Total

1

Reuben Baker

Llandrindod Wells

10

8

 

 

 

18

2

Harry Edwards

Builth Wells

8

9

 

 

 

17

3

Tomas Carlson

Milford Haven

7

7

 

 

 

14

4

George Ledsham

Mold

 

10

 

 

 

10

5

Fallon Sawyers-Grandon

Swansea bay

9

 

 

 

 

9

6=

Archie Weeks

Celtic Manor

6

 

 

 

 

6

6=

Jac Green

Caernarfon

 

6

 

 

 

6

6=

Jenson Williams

Glynneath

3

3

 

 

 

6

9=

Gethin Hatcher

Abergele

 

5

 

 

 

5

9=

Sam Harding

Bryn Meadows

5

 

 

 

 

5

11=

Adam Raynor

Mold

 

4

 

 

 

4

11=

Tom Salisbury

Bath

4

 

 

 

 

4

13=

Austin Furlong-Hart

Wrexham

 

2

 

 

 

2

13=

Joseph Barber

Newport

2

 

 

 

 

2

15

Tomi Williams

Radyr

1

 

 

 

 

1

 

2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U10 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS

Position

Player

Club

JT1 Parc

JT2 Mold

JT3 Carmarthen

JT4 Abergele

JT5 Lakeside

Total

1

William Pontin

Rhondda

10

10

     

20

2

Thomas Edwards

Builth Wells

3

9

     

12

3=

Isaac Jones

St. Giles

7

2

     

9

3=

Callum John

Ridgeway

9

       

9

5=

Joseph Hancock

Mold

 

8

     

8

5=

George Coombs

Glamorganshire

8

       

8

7=

Dion Regan

Cilgwyn

6

1

     

7

7=

Charlie Boys

Clays

 

7

     

7

9

Michael Collis

Mold

 

6

     

6

10=

Logan Scherpe

Lakeside

1

4

     

5

10=

Chloe Fido

Newport

2

3

     

5

10=

Cameron Hughes

Ross-on-Wye

5

       

5

10=

Aaron Mohun

Wrexham

 

5

     

5

14

Paul Reid

Glamorganshire

4

       

4

15=

Thomas Loynes

Glynneath

1

       

1

15=

Tegan Gibbs

Milford Haven

1

       

1

15=

Sofia Benitez

Marriott San Pierre

1

       

1

15=

Owen Williams

Glamorganshire

1

       

1

15=

Olivia Fairfax

Parc

1

       

1

15=

Mitchell Rees

Parc

1

       

1

15=

Luke Williams

Caerleon

1

       

1

15=

Lili Callard

St Athan

1

       

1

15=

Katie Wheeldon

St Pierre

1

       

1

15=

Joel Healey

Bryn Meadows

1

       

1

15=

Jayden Davies

Glynneath

1

       

1

15=

Isabella-May Lima

Pyle & Kenfig

1

       

1

15=

Huw Dunlop-Lloyd

Wrexham

 

1

     

1

15=

Harri Sigsworth

Mold

 

1

     

1

15=

Gethin Proffitt

Mold

 

1

     

1

15=

Darcy Furlong-Hart

Wrexham

 

1

     

1

15=

Caio Morgan

Glyn Abbey

1

       

1

15=

Ben Williams

Mold

 

1

     

1

15=

Arwel Jones

Bryn meadows

1

       

1

  

2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U12 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS

Position

Player

Club

JT1 Parc

JT2 Mold

JT3

Carmarthen

JT4 Abergele

JT5 Lakeside

Total

1=

Harry Coombs

Glamorganshire

10

       

10

1=

Harry Ledsham

Mold

 

10

     

10

3=

Ryan Williams

Bargoed

9

       

9

3=

Tyler Whiteley

Mold

 

9

     

9

5=

Fred O'Carroll

St Athan

8

       

8

5=

Jake Williams

Mold

 

8

     

8

7=

Elin Tynan

Minchinhampton

7

       

7

7=

Ieuan Jones-Wellstead

Wrexham

 

7

     

7

7=

Josh Westcott

Ashburnham

2

5

     

7

10=

Ethan Langley

Rhondda

6

       

6

10=

Rhys Shanks

St Melyd

 

6

     

6

12

Lewis Woods

Bryn Meadows

5

       

5

13=

Jack Lloyd

St Melyd

 

4

     

4

13=

Joseph Forkings

Llandrindod Wells

4

       

4

15=

Brodi Lewis

Pyle & Kenfig

3

       

3

15=

Sean Moody

Padeswood & Buckley

 

3

     

3

17=

Aled Proffitt

Mold

 

2

     

2

17=

Guto Walters

Newport Links

1

1

     

2

17=

Sebastian Williams

Llantrisant & Pontyclun

1

1

     

2

17=

Sion Connah

Mold

1

1

     

2

21=

Benjamin Willis

Monmouth

1

       

1

21=

Bryn Owen Roberts

Maesdu

1

       

1

21=

Curtis Plumb

Wrexham

 

1

     

1

21=

Ellie Povall

Caerleon

1

       

1

21=

Ethan Jordan

Parc

1

       

1

21=

Finlay Morgan

Pyle & Kenfig

1

       

1

21=

Harri Davies

Bryn Meadows

1

       

1

21=

Harry Wood

Mold

 

1

     

1

21=

Imogen Thomas

Parc

1

       

1

21=

Iwan Bryer

Carmarthen

1

       

1

21=

Jack McCallion

Neath

1

       

1

21=

Jay Hodson

Parc

1

       

1

21=

Lacey Williams

Bryn Meadows

1

       

1

21=

Lucas Aldred

Milford Haven

1

       

1

21=

Owen Park

Cottrell Park

1

       

1

21=

Reggie Hyde-Jones

Pyle & Kenfig

1

       

1

21=

Robyn Elward

Rhondda

1

       

1

21=

Sam Jackson

Cottrell Park

1

       

1

 

 

2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U14 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS

Position

Player

Club

JT1 Parc

JT2 Mold

JT3 Carmarthen

JT4 Abergele

JT5 Lakeside

Total

1

Josh Chamberlain

Bryn Meadows 

10

7

     

17

2=

Thomas Lloyd

Mold

 

10

     

10

2=

Callum Hook

Bryn Meadows 

5

5

     

10

4=

William Sandoz

Wrexham

 

9

     

9

4=

Ioan Rowe

Pontardawe 

9

       

9

6=

Sian Jones

Holywell

 

8

     

8

6=

Jessica Atwell

Llanwern

8

       

8

8=

Zac Baker

Llandrindod Wells 

1

6

     

7

8=

Ralph O'Carroll

St Athan 

7

       

7

8=

Joe Jones

Langland Bay 

4

3

     

7

11

Harry Paterson

St Pierre 

6

       

6

12

Jac Roscoe

Royal Town of Caernarfon 

1

4

     

5

13

Hollie Jenkins

Milford Haven 

3

       

3

14=

Will Fido

Newport 

1

1

     

2

14=

Tomos Roberts

Henllys Hall 

1

1

     

2

14=

Maisie Matthewman

Parc 

2

       

2

14=

Gracie Mayo

Bryn Meadows 

1

1

     

2

14=

Evie Davies

Mold

 

2

     

2

19=

Ruby Dark

Bryn Meadows 

1

       

1

19=

Owen Bradley

Mold

 

1

     

1

19=

Osian Jones

Royal Town of Caernarfon

 

1

     

1

19=

Oliver Kirby

Mold

 

1

     

1

19=

Morgan Yorke

Aberdovey

 

1

     

1

19=

Matthew Rumsey

Wrexham

 

1

     

1

19=

Lottie Raymond

Llanwern 

1

       

1

19=

Kalun Jenkins

Machynys 

1

       

1

19=

Joss Lerwill

Newport Links 

1

       

1

19=

Joseph Cawthorn

Parc 

1

       

1

19=

Joseph  Jones

Pennard 

1

       

1

19=

Jordan Bolderson

Radyr

1

       

1

19=

James Parry

Mold

 

1

     

1

19=

Jack McKinney

Abergele

 

1

     

1

19=

Jack Jenkins

Milford Haven 

1

       

1

19=

Iwan Fullick

Caerphilly 

1

       

1

19=

Iori Humphreys

Milford Haven

1

       

1

19=

Harrison Evans

Llantrisant & Pontyclun 

1

       

1

19=

George Wood

Mold

 

1

     

1

19=

Evan Bruford

Whitehall

1

       

1

19=

Daniel Nuttall

Raglan Parc 

1

       

1

19=

Bobby Jenkins

Milford Haven 

1

       

1

19=

Ben Parry

Mold

 

1

     

1

19=

Annabel Collis

Mold

 

1

     

1

19=

Adrian Lewis

North Wales

 

1

     

1

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Accept & Close

Cookies

This website uses 'cookies' to give you the best, most relevant experience. Using this website means you're happy with this. You can find out more about the cookies used by clicking this link.