The 2017 Ping Welsh Junior Tour Order of Merit points will be published after each of the four qualifying events. The results for each individual event will also be shown below.

A description of the way the Order of Merit works is given in the document in the download files section on the right hand side of this page.  

 

 

2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U8 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS
Position Player Club JT1 Parc

JT2

Mold

JT3 Carmarthen JT4 Abergele

JT5

Lakeside

Total
1 Reuben Baker Llandrindod Wells  10         10
2 Fallon Sawyers-Grandon Swansea Bay  9          9
3 Harry Edwards Builth Wells  8          8
4 Tomas Carlson Milford Haven  7          7
5 Archie Weeks Celtic Manor  6          6
6 Sam Harding Bryn Meadows  5          5
7 Tom Salisbury Bath  4          4
8 Jenson Williams Glynneath  3          3
9 Joseph Barber Newport  2          2
10 Tom Williams Radyr  1          1

 

2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U10 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS
Position Player Club JT1 Parc

JT2

Mold

JT3 Carmarthen JT4 Abergele

JT5

Lakeside

Total
Williams Pontin Rhondda  10          10 
2 Callum John Ridgeway  9          9
3 George Coombs Glamorganshire  8          8
4 Isaac Jones St Giles  7          7
5 Dion Regan Cligwyn  6          6
6 Cameron Hughes Ross-on-wye  5          5
7 Paul Reid Glamorganshire  4          4
8 Thomas Edwards Builth Wells  3          3
9 Chloe Fido Newport  2          2
10  Logan Scherpe Lakeside  1          1
10 Thomas Loynes Glynneath   1          1
10 Luke Williams Caerleon   1          1
10  Caio Morgan Glyn Abbey  1           1
10 Sofia Benitez Marriott St Pierre  1          1
10 Tegan Gibbs Milford Haven  1          1
10 Joel Healey Bryn Meadows  1          1
10 Arwel Jones Bryn Meadows  1          1
10 Owen Williams Glamorganshire  1          1
10 Lili Callard St Athan  1          1
10 Isabella-May Lima Pyle & Kenfig  1          1
10 Olivia Fairfax Parc  1          1
10 Mitchell Rees Parc  1          1
10 Katie Wheeldon St Pierre  1          1
10 Jayden Davies Glynneath  1          1

 

2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U12 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS
Position Player Club JT1 Parc

JT2

Mold

JT3 Carmarthen JT4 Abergele

JT5

Lakeside

Total
1 Harry Coombs Glamorganshire 
10 
        10
2 Ryan Williams  Bargoed   9          9
3 Fred O'Carroll St Athan   8          8
4 Elin Tynan  Minchinhampton   7          7
5 Ethan Langley Rhondda   6          6
6 Lewis Woods Bryn Meadows   5          5 
7 Joseph Forkings Llandrindod Wells   4           4
8 Brodi Lewis  Pyle & Kenfig  3          3 
Josh Westcott Ashburnham  2           2 
10 Ellie Poval Caerleon   1           1 
10  Benjamin Willis  Monmouth   1           1 
10 Harri Davies Bryn Meadows  1          1
10  Sam Jackson Cottrell Park   1          1
10 Owen Park Cottrell Park   1          1
10 Robyn Edwards Rhondda  1           1
10  Guto Walters Newport Links   1          1
10 Iwan Bryer Carmarthen  1           1 
10 Jack McCallion  Neath   1          1
10  Lucas Alfred Milford Haven  1          1
10 Sion Connah  Mold  1           1
10 Jay Hodson Parc   1          1
10 Ethan Jordan Parc  1          1
10 Sebastian Williams Pontyclun   1           1 
10 Bryn Owen Roberts Maesdu  1          1
10

Lacey Williams

Bryn Meadows  1          1
10 Finlay Morgan Pyle & Kenfig  1          1
10 Imogen Thomas Parc  1          1
10 Reggie Hyde-Jones Pyle & Kenfig  1          1

 

 2017 PING WELSH JUNIOR TOUR U14 ORDER OF MERIT POINTS
Position Player Club JT1 Parc

JT2

Mold

JT3 Carmarthen JT4 Abergele

JT5

Lakeside

Total
1  Josh Chamberlain Bryn Meadows  10         10 
2 Ioan Rowe  Pontardawe   9          9 
3 Jessica Atwell Llanwern  8          8 
4 Ralph O'Carroll  St Athan   7          7
5 Harry Paterson St Pierre   6          6
6 Callum Hook Bryn Meadows  5          5
7 Joe Jones Langland Bay  4          4
8 Hollie Jenkins Milford Haven  3          3
9 Maisie Matthewman Parc  2          2
10 Lottie Raymond Llanwern  1          1
10 Harrison Evans Llantrisant & Pontyclun  1          1
10  Gracie Mayo Bryn Meadows  1          1
10 Ruby Dark Bryn Meadows  1          1
10  Jordan Bolderson Radyr  1          1
10 Kalun Jenkins Machynys  1          1
10  Jac Roscoe Royal Town of Caernafon  1          1
10 Zac Baker Llandrindod Wells  1          1
10 Evan Bruford Whitehall  1          1
10 Will Fido Newport  1          1
10 Bobby Jenkins Milford Haven   1          1
10 Daviel Nuttall Raglan Parc  1          1
10 Iwan Fullick Caerphilly  1          1
10 Jack Jenkins Milford Haven  1          1
10 Joss Lerwill Newport Links  1          1
10 Joseph Jones Pennard  1          1
10  Tomos Roberts Hennllys Hall  1          1
10 Iori Humphreys Milford Haven  1          1
10  Joseph Cawthorn Parc  1          1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Accept & Close

Cookies

This website uses 'cookies' to give you the best, most relevant experience. Using this website means you're happy with this. You can find out more about the cookies used by clicking this link.