2016 Fixture List

Provisional as at 25 March 2012

January Lake Macquarie Amatuer TBC
January New South Wales Amateur Stroke Play TBC
Februar New South Wales Amateur Match Play TBC
February Portuguese Amateur TBC    
March Spanish Amateur   TBC
April Duncan Putter Southerndown
April Tenby Scratch Tenby
April Peter McEvoy Trophy Copt Heath
April Michael Bonallack Trophy TBC
April Trubshaw Cup Tenby/Ashburnham
April Central Wales Boys
April 22 - 24 Welsh Ladies' Open Stroke Play Championship Aberdovey
May Lytham Trophy Royal Lytham & St Annes
May Newport Cup
May Irish Amateur Open Stroke Play Championship TBC
May Clwyd Open Prestatyn/Wrexham
May Brabazon (South) Qualifier TBC
May North Wales Boys Open Abergele/Rhuddlan
May 8 - 10 Welsh Ladies' Close Championship Cardiff TBC
May 8 Welsh Girls' Under 16 Championship Cardiff TBC
May 20 Brabazon (North) Qualifier TBC
May 13 - 15 Welsh Open Stroke Play Championship Royal St David's TBC
May Scottish Open Stroke Play Championship TBC
May 21 - 22 Welsh Open Youths Championship Whitchurch
May 31 - 2 June Welsh Seniors' Championship Aberdovey
June European Mid Amateur Championship TBC
June St Andrews Links Trophy' St Andrews
June 7/8 Aberconwy Trophy Llandudno, Maesdu/Conwy
June Ladies' British Amateur Championship
June European Individual Seniors Championship
June British Amatuer Championship TBC
June    County Championship Various Venues
June 5 - 10 or 9 - 12 Welsh Ladies' Team Championship
June Berkshire Trophy Berkshire
June 14 - 16 Welsh Open Seniors' Championship Newport TBC
June Brabazon Trophy TBC
June Regional Qualifying (Open) Various Venues
July 1 Local Final Qualifying (Open) Various Venues
July  European Boys Team Championship  TBC
July  European Girls Team Championshi TBC
July Tucker Trophy Newport/Whitchurch
July  The Junior Open Championship TBC
July McGregor Trophy (English Boys' Under 16)
July 7 - 10 The Open Championship
July St David's Gold Cross Royal St David's
July 12 - 14 Welsh Girls' Championship Carmarthen TBC
July 12 - 14 Welsh Boys' Championship Pennard TBC
July European Young Masters TBC
July 18 -22 Welsh Amateur Championship Southerndown
July Ladies Bristish Open Amateur TBC
August  Boy International Matches TBC
August  Reid Trophy (English Under 14 Boys) TBC
August  Girls' International Matches TBC
August  European Mens Individual Amateur TBC
August  British Girls Championship TBC
August  GUW Medal & LGD Challenge Bowls Finals TBC
August British Boys' Championship TBC
August  European Senior Team Championship TBC
August  Men's Home Internationals
August 5 - 7 Welsh Team Championship Wrexham
August 14 Welsh Handicap Team Championship Celtic Manor Resort TBC
August Ladies' British Open Stroke Play Ashburnham
August 12 Welsh Boys' U15 & U13 Championship Vale of Llangollen
August 19 Welsh Boys & Girls Inter Counties Championship Pwllheli
August St Andrews Trophy/Jacques Leglise Trophy Sweden
August 23 - 24 Welsh Ladies' Open Seniors' Championship Radyr
September Ladies' Home Internationals
September Espirito Santo Trophy
September Eisenhower Trophy
September 4 Welsh Individual Handicap Championship Llandrindod Wells TBC
September Seniors' Home Internationals
September Ladies' British Seniors' Championship
September 7 WLGU Centenary Event Monmouthshire TBC
September 10 Australian Spoons Final Borth & Ynyslas TBC
September 11 Welsh Inter Counties Championship Borth & Ynyslas TBC
September Welsh Ladies County Final
September  Senior Ladies' International Matches
September Welsh Mixed Team Championship Cradoc
October European Mens Club Trophy
October 19 Welsh Junior Inter Club Challenge Builth Wells
Accept & Close

Cookies

This website uses 'cookies' to give you the best, most relevant experience. Using this website means you're happy with this. You can find out more about the cookies used by clicking this link.